Wimbledon Corinthians CC - 1st XI Vs Park Hill CC - Saturday XI

Type League: The Surrey Cricket League - Division One 2018Rules TypeStandard
Ground Raynes Park Sports GroundDate Saturday 5th May 2018
Toss Wimbledon Corinthians CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time 13:00
Highlights: Sunny day, lot of grass on the pitch to assist the bowlers.. WccC won the game with last pair scoring the winning runs.

Result Summary

Result :    Wimbledon Corinthians CC - 1st XI - Won
Wimbledon Corinthians CC - 1st XIPark Hill CC - Saturday XI
Score138 for 9 (33.3 overs) 137 for 10 (38.3 overs)
Game Points200
Bonus Points07
Penalty Points00
Total Points207

Park Hill CC - Saturday XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Adam Williamsct Tom Parkinsonb  Kunal Raghuwanshi5000
Bhupesh Gujelab  Nasrullah Khan16200
Charlie Stirlinglbwb  Kunal Raghuwanshi0000
Alex Mackay*lbwb  Saddam Khogyani26310
Will Chippertonlbwb  Saddam Khogyani1000
Nick Williamsb  Saddam Khogyani0000
David Stupples†ct Alom Hossainb  Ben Priest18200
Elliot Ransomb  Steve O'Neil Ramsadeo24500
Chris Webberlbwb  Ben Priest8100
Premananthan Subramaniamnot out8000
Dafydd Jonesb  Kunal Raghuwanshi14110
Extrasw (15), nb (2)17
Total137
Wicketsall out
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers38.3

Fall of Wickets :

19-1 Adam Williams (Bhupesh Gujela-5*); 19-2 Charlie Stirling (Bhupesh Gujela-14*); 41-3 Bhupesh Gujela (Alex Mackay-10*); 42-4 Will Chipperton (Alex Mackay-16*); 42-5 Nick Williams (Alex Mackay-16*); 71-6 Alex Mackay (David Stupples-11*); 91-7 David Stupples (Elliot Ransom-13*); 120-8 Elliot Ransom (Chris Webber-2*); 122-9 Chris Webber (Premananthan Subramaniam-2*); 137-10 Dafydd Jones (Premananthan Subramaniam-3*); 
* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Kunal Raghuwanshi5.3022361
Nasrullah Khan8117120
Saddam Khogyani9032321
Ben Priest9221200
Sushant Lall3018020
Steve O'Neil Ramsadeo2016120
Tom Parkinson2011010
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total38.3313710152

Wimbledon Corinthians CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Ambattupara Sivasankaran Gopakumarct Alex Mackayb  Chris Webber0000
Chris Hooper†b  Chris Webber601000
Alom Hossainlbwb  Bhupesh Gujela0000
Nadeeka Victorct Adam Williamsb  Elliot Ransom7100
Steve O'Neil Ramsadeob  Premananthan Subramaniam0000
Tom Parkinsonb  Chris Webber14300
Sushant Lallct Charlie Stirlingb  Chris Webber2000
Ben Priestb  Chris Webber0000
Kunal Raghuwanshi*b  Alex Mackay18200
Nasrullah Khannot out27310
Saddam Khogyaninot out1000
Extrasw (7), nb (2)9
Total138
Wickets9
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers33.3

Fall of Wickets :

7-1 Ambattupara Sivasankaran Gopakumar (Chris Hooper-6*); 14-2 Alom Hossain (Chris Hooper-13*); 40-3 Nadeeka Victor (Chris Hooper-20*); 53-4 Steve O'Neil Ramsadeo (Chris Hooper-40*); 80-5 Tom Parkinson (Chris Hooper-50*); 82-6 Chris Hooper (Sushant Lall-2*); 82-7 Ben Priest (Sushant Lall-2*); 101-8 Sushant Lall (Kunal Raghuwanshi-14*); 136-9 Kunal Raghuwanshi (Nasrullah Khan-26*); 
* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Bhupesh Gujela9034111
Chris Webber9040551
Elliot Ransom7.3033100
Premananthan Subramaniam4017100
Dafydd Jones3012000
Alex Mackay102110
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total33.30138972

Match Officials

UmpiresS Sivanathan, Vixitkumar Ray
Scorers
Referee