Wimbledon Corinthians CC - 1st XI Vs Spelthorne Sports CC - Saturday XI

Type League: The Surrey Cricket League - Division One 2018Rules TypeStandard
Ground Raynes Park SG, Taunton Avenue, SW20 0BHDate Saturday 19th May 2018
Toss Wimbledon Corinthians CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time 13:00
Highlights: T. Bourne (Spelthorne) 73. C Hooper (Corinthians) 83.

Result Summary

Result :    Wimbledon Corinthians CC - 1st XI - Won
Wimbledon Corinthians CC - 1st XISpelthorne Sports CC - Saturday XI
Score258 for 6 (43.2 overs) 255 for 6 (45 overs)
Game Points200
Bonus Points08
Penalty Points00
Total Points208

Spelthorne Sports CC - Saturday XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Tom Bourne†b  Arun Philip731310
Jim Wigmore*ct Amit Bahlb  Ben Priest20200
Angus Donaldsonb  Kunal Raghuwanshi49800
Chris Wardct Ambattupara Sivasankaran Gopakumarb  Arun Philip3000
Dan Kennardct Ben Priestb  Ambattupara Sivasankaran Gopakumar33500
Bhavik Kishorenot out33140
Alan Tuckb  Ambattupara Sivasankaran Gopakumar2000
Nathan Jonesnot out14100
Phil Wallerdid not bat
Alan Arnolddid not bat
Rob Kemmenoedid not bat
Extrasb (1), lb (4), w (20), nb (3)28
Total255
Wickets6
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers45

Fall of Wickets :

112-1 Tom Bourne (Jim Wigmore-19*); 114-2 Jim Wigmore (Angus Donaldson-1*); 136-3 Chris Ward (Angus Donaldson-15*); 200-4 Angus Donaldson (Dan Kennard-31*); 203-5 Dan Kennard (Bhavik Kishore-0*); 214-6 Alan Tuck (Bhavik Kishore-8*); 
* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Kunal Raghuwanshi9144171
Amit Bahl9245032
Ambattupara Sivasankaran Gopakumar9056240
Geoffrey Balasoglou3019040
Ben Priest8052110
Arun Philip7034210
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets50
Total4532556203

Wimbledon Corinthians CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Chris Hooperct Dan Kennardb  Angus Donaldson831400
Arun Philip†ct Chris Wardb  Alan Tuck47500
Mezba Ul Haquelbwb  Alan Tuck14300
Sumit Sharmalbwb  Angus Donaldson6100
Ambattupara Sivasankaran Gopakumarct Dan Kennardb  Angus Donaldson24300
Oliver Brownct Chris Wardb  Jim Wigmore14200
Kunal Raghuwanshi*not out41710
Ben Priestnot out5000
Amit Bahldid not bat
Arvind Wadhwadid not bat
Geoffrey Balasogloudid not bat
Extrasb (2), lb (2), w (19), nb (1)24
Total258
Wickets6
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers43.2

Fall of Wickets :

124-1 Arun Philip (Chris Hooper-69*); 146-2 Chris Hooper (Mezba Ul Haque-6*); 163-3 Sumit Sharma (Mezba Ul Haque-10*); 167-4 Mezba Ul Haque (Ambattupara Sivasankaran Gopakumar-2*); 205-5 Ambattupara Sivasankaran Gopakumar (Oliver Brown-10*); 238-6 Oliver Brown (Kunal Raghuwanshi-26*); 
* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Rob Kemmenoe3021020
Bhavik Kishore3026020
Alan Arnold9041000
Chris Ward6.2050010
Alan Tuck9046271
Angus Donaldson9053340
Jim Wigmore4017130
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets40
Total43.202586191

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers
Referee