Princes Head CC - 1st XI Vs Wimbledon Corinthians CC - 2nd XI

Type FriendlyRules TypeStandard
Ground Richmond GreenDate Saturday 28th April 2018
Toss Wimbledon Corinthians CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time 13:00

Result Summary

Result :    Princes Head CC - 1st XI - Won
Princes Head CC - 1st XIWimbledon Corinthians CC - 2nd XI
Score131 for 8 (35 overs) 32 for 10 (12.4 overs)
Total Points00

Princes Head CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
- Adamct Brian Cliffordb  Nasrullah Khan0000
Pranam -lbwb  Brian Clifford3000
Dave -ct Prakhar Chandrab  Santosh Nandigana35000
Tom -lbwb  Theo Moore43000
Chris -b  Geoffrey Balasoglou17000
Peter -ct Druvakumar Gubbib  Ewan Cotter1000
Ian -run out (Alex Bailey)3000
Cj -b  Nasrullah Khan6000
Jamie -not out1000
James -*not out1000
Iain Plummer†did not bat
Extrasb (9), lb (2), w (8), nb (2)21
Total131
Wickets8
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers35

Fall of Wickets :

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Nasrullah Khan7220200
Brian Clifford5110100
Arif Siddiqi5219000
Geoffrey Balasoglou6112100
Santosh Nandigana6026100
Theo Moore4024100
Ewan Cotter209100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets111
Total356131800

Wimbledon Corinthians CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Ewan Cotterb  Jamie -0001
Swarup Swaminathanlbwb  Jamie -0004
Druvakumar Gubbict Pranam -b  James -1002
Prakhar Chandra*†b  Jamie -1009
Alex Baileyb  James -1008
Brian Cliffordb  James -2000
Santosh Nandiganab  Jamie -0000
Arif Siddiqinot out1000
Nasrullah Khanct Pranam -b  Cj -20200
Theo Moorelbwb  Jamie -0003
Geoffrey Balasogloulbwb  Jamie -0001
Extrasw (3), nb (2)5
Total32
Wicketsall out
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers12.4

Fall of Wickets :

0-1 Ewan Cotter (Swarup Swaminathan-0*); 1-2 Swarup Swaminathan (Druvakumar Gubbi-1*); 1-3 Druvakumar Gubbi (Prakhar Chandra-0*); 3-4 Alex Bailey (Prakhar Chandra-1*); 3-5 Prakhar Chandra (Brian Clifford-0*); 3-6 Santosh Nandigana (Brian Clifford-0*); 6-7 Brian Clifford (Arif Siddiqi-0*); 32-8 Nasrullah Khan (Arif Siddiqi-1*); 32-9 Theo Moore (Arif Siddiqi-1*); 32-10 Geoffrey Balasoglou (Arif Siddiqi-1*); 
* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Jamie -6.427620
James -4115302
Cj -2010100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total12.43321022

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers
Referee