Abinger CC - Saturday XI Vs Wimbledon Corinthians CC - 2nd XI

Type FriendlyRules TypeStandard
Ground Abinger CCDate Saturday 5th May 2018
Toss Abinger CC - Saturday XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time 13:00
Highlights: Abinger: DEdwards 90, N Corker 10-0-51-4 WCCC: T Moore 5-2-7-3, B Clifford 49(50)

Result Summary

Result :    Wimbledon Corinthians CC - 2nd XI - Won
Abinger CC - Saturday XIWimbledon Corinthians CC - 2nd XI
Score162 for 9 dec (42 overs) 166 for 8 (38 overs)
Total Points00

Abinger CC - Saturday XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Paul Craggsb  Brian Clifford8200
Dylan Edwardsct David Cliffordb  Brian Clifford901520
M Robertsb  Santosh Nandigana7000
Ed Biglandlbwb  Amit Khare5100
Josh Burt†b  Amit Khare0000
Chris Churchleyct Santosh Nandiganab  Prakhar Chandra13200
Daryl Gibbons*b  Theo Moore7000
Adam Gunnerct Matthew Simpsonb  Theo Moore1000
Charlie Robertsonb  Theo Moore0000
Nick Corkernot out5000
Colin Whitfieldnot out2000
Extrasb (9), w (12), nb (3)24
Total162
Wickets9 dec
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers42

Fall of Wickets :

20-1 Paul Craggs (Dylan Edwards-3*); 41-2 M Roberts (Dylan Edwards-15*); 61-3 Ed Bigland (Dylan Edwards-29*); 61-4 Josh Burt (Dylan Edwards-29*); 130-5 Chris Churchley (Dylan Edwards-74*); 149-6 Dylan Edwards (Daryl Gibbons-3*); 150-7 Adam Gunner (Daryl Gibbons-3*); 150-8 Charlie Robertson (Daryl Gibbons-3*); 158-9 Daryl Gibbons (Nick Corker-3*); 
* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Geoffrey Balasoglou6123000
Brian Clifford8018200
Santosh Nandigana5216100
Amit Khare6115200
Waqas Gujjar2021000
Manik Saldi5032000
Prakhar Chandra5025100
Theo Moore527300
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets90
Total426166900

Wimbledon Corinthians CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
David Cliffordct & b Nick Corker81021
Sumit Sharmact & b Nick Corker50015
Waqas Gujjarlbwb  Nick Corker203112
Prakhar Chandra*b  Charlie Robertson71014
Manik Saldilbwb  Nick Corker0005
Matthew Simpson†lbwb  Dylan Edwards192055
Brian Cliffordct Paul Craggsb  Dylan Edwards493350
Theo Mooreb  Charlie Robertson11100
Amit Kharenot out23300
Santosh Nandigananot out10200
Geoffrey Balasogloudid not bat
Extrasb (7), lb (3), w (3), nb (1)14
Total166
Wickets8
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers38

Fall of Wickets :

14-1 David Clifford (Sumit Sharma-4*); 22-2 Sumit Sharma (Waqas Gujjar-5*); 46-3 Prakhar Chandra (Waqas Gujjar-20*); 46-4 Waqas Gujjar (Manik Saldi-0*); 48-5 Manik Saldi (Matthew Simpson-0*); 112-6 Matthew Simpson (Brian Clifford-0*); 122-7 Brian Clifford (Theo Moore-2*); 151-8 Theo Moore (Amit Khare-19*); 
* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Charlie Robertson11329200
Nick Corker10051400
Adam Gunner6026000
Chris Churchley8040000
Dylan Edwards3013200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets100
Total383169800

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers
Referee