Cairns Fudge CC London - 1st XI Vs Wimbledon Corinthians CC - 2nd XI

Type FriendlyRules TypeStandard
Ground Wandsworth CommonDate Saturday 19th May 2018
Toss Cairns Fudge CC London - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time 12:00
Highlights: WCCC: Steve O'neil 7-4-6-4 CFCC: Stu 93

Result Summary

Result :    Cairns Fudge CC London - 1st XI - Won
Cairns Fudge CC London - 1st XIWimbledon Corinthians CC - 2nd XI
Score186 for 9 (34.2 overs) 132 for 9 (32.1 overs)
Total Points00

Cairns Fudge CC London - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Van Naidoob  Steve O'Neil Ramsadeo11000
Alex Taylor-Maughanb  Steve O'Neil Ramsadeo0000
Andrew Milneb  Keith Pilgrim21000
Matt Correalb  Steve O'Neil Ramsadeo0000
Andrew Sheridanb  Steve O'Neil Ramsadeo5000
Mitchell Vieirab  Amit Khare6000
Marcos Mackiect Amit Khareb  Omkar Joshi10000
Stu Campbell*†ct & b Amit Khare93000
Gareth Walkerct Ewan Cotterb  Theo Moore9000
S Kumarnot out0000
Extrasb (15), w (9), nb (1)25
Total186
Wickets9
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers34.2

Fall of Wickets :

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Brian Clifford7032000
Steve O'Neil Ramsadeo746400
Keith Pilgrim4019100
Theo Moore5155100
Amit Khare6.2027200
Omkar Joshi4112100
Ivan Polancec1019000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets150
Total34.26185900

Wimbledon Corinthians CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Ewan Cotterb  S Kumar0009
Omkar Joshict & b Andrew Milne0001
Waqas Gujjarb  Alex Taylor-Maughan316033
Matthew Simpson†lbwb  Van Naidoo91039
Brian Cliffordb  Gareth Walker81011
Ivan Polancecst Stu Campbellb  Mitchell Vieira91033
Amit Kharect Mitchell Vieirab  S Kumar446047
Keith Pilgrimct & b Mitchell Vieira1003
Steve O'Neil Ramsadeoct Matt Correalb  S Kumar2005
Theo Moore*not out4007
Extrasb (7), lb (2), w (9), nb (3)21
Total132
Wickets9
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers32.1

Fall of Wickets :

0-1 Omkar Joshi (Ewan Cotter-0*); 2-2 Ewan Cotter (Waqas Gujjar-2*); 42-3 Waqas Gujjar (Matthew Simpson-8*); 53-4 Brian Clifford (Matthew Simpson-9*); 61-5 Matthew Simpson (Ivan Polancec-4*); 104-6 Ivan Polancec (Amit Khare-31*); 107-7 Keith Pilgrim (Amit Khare-31*); 121-8 Steve O'Neil Ramsadeo (Amit Khare-39*); 130-9 Amit Khare (Theo Moore-4*); 
* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
S Kumar5.1220300
Andrew Milne5113100
Alex Taylor-Maughan7320100
Gareth Walker3016100
Van Naidoo4113100
Andrew Sheridan4011000
Mitchell Vieira4027200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets90
Total32.17129900

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers
Referee